购物车 (0)  |   登录  |   注册
首页 > 商城 > 药品 > gastrostop洛哌丁胺2mg 20胶囊
gastrostop洛哌丁胺2mg 20胶囊

gastrostop洛哌丁胺2mg 20胶囊

英文名称:GastroStop Loperamide 2mg 20 Capsules

商品编号: 54265

销售价格:¥ 27.94 (不含运费)

购买数量:

商品详情

消费者用药信息
gastro-stop *
洛哌丁胺胶囊
重要信息
这本小册子提供了一些重要的事情,你需要了解这一点
医学。只有你的医生或药剂师能把所有相关的事实和你都称为
应该向他们咨询有关这方面的所有方面,因为它涉及到你。
什么是胃停止*?
你的药物被称为胃停止*。
每粒胶囊含有2mg盐酸洛哌丁胺。它还含有玉米淀粉,乳糖,
聚维酮,羧甲基淀粉钠,硬脂酸镁和水。胶囊壳包含
明胶是由专利蓝V(E131),二氧化钛(E171),氧化铁黄
(E172)和氧化铁黑(E172)。
胃停止*胶囊是绿色和灰色的颜色,并在6和12包来。这个
胶囊被标记为“在两lop2”。
什么是胃停止*用于?
胃停止*属于一组用于治疗腹泻的药物。
胃停*胶囊用于治疗急性腹泻短时期,即长达2天的
12岁以上的成年人和儿童。医生有时会开这些胶囊
其他原因;询问你的医生或药剂师的信息。
不要给12岁以下儿童的胃停止*。
在你采取胃停止*
如果回答下列问题是肯定的,请咨询你的医生或药剂师
在服药前停止*。
*你有过对药品过敏反应?
********************************
*你正在服用其他药物,特别是抗生素,镇静剂,麻醉剂或
痛药?
*服药时你会喝酒吗?
*你怀孕了还是母乳喂养?
************?
*你患有肠梗阻,便秘或腹胀?
**************************
************?
*************?
*你是否患有膀胱梗阻?
*你是12岁以下的吗?
你有65岁以上吗?
胃停止*
•始终遵循标签上的方向。如果你不明白这些
方向,或您是在任何疑问,请您的医生或药剂师。
•这些胶囊应该用一杯水吞下。
•你不应该继续服用这些胶囊的时间超过48小时,除非你
医生告诉你。如果你忘记带一个胶囊后,一个松散的肠运动,采取
你还记得的另一个。如果腹泻持续48小时后,见医生。
•在发生意外服药过量时,请联系最近的医院急救人员
系或你的医生立即。
服用后停止*
和大多数药物一样,胃停止*有时会导致不必要的副作用
人。
如果你经历了这些或其他症状,立即告诉你的医生:
*腹痛或腹胀,
*恶心和\/或呕吐,
*疲劳,
*皮肤反应,如荨麻疹或荨麻疹。
*视力模糊
*头晕
此外,如果你有任何其他的意外症状,请看你的医生。
储存胃停止*
不要使用这种药后的过期日期显示在外包装。
这些胶囊应储存在阴凉、干燥的地方,远离光,在包装上提供。
不要将它们传送到另一个容器。让他们在一个安全的地方,孩子们
不能得到他们。这药是给你的,不要把它给别人。除非
你的医生告诉你,不要把这些胶囊比你需要的时间更长。
进一步的信息
这只小册子只是简要地勾勒出一些更重要的点关于胃—
停止*。如果你想知道更多关于这些胶囊或其效果,请询问您的
药剂师。
阿斯彭制药澳大利亚有限公司
钱多斯街34-36
伦纳德新南威尔士州2065
澳大利亚
注册号:AUST R 48935
本文件日期:第十二可1994
日期修订:13二月2003
*商标


CONSUMER MEDICINE INFORMATION
GASTRO-STOP*
LOPERAMIDE CAPSULES
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
This leaflet provides a summary of some of the important things you need to know about this
medicine. Only your doctor or pharmacist is able to weigh up all the relevant facts and you
should consult them about all aspects of this medicine as it relates to you.
What is Gastro-Stop*?
Your medication is called Gastro-Stop*.
Each capsule contains 2mg loperamide hydrochloride. It also contains maize starch, lactose,
povidone, sodium starch glycolate, magnesium stearate and water. The capsule shell contains
gelatin and is coloured with patent blue V (E131), titanium dioxide (E171), yellow iron oxide
(E172) and black iron oxide (E172).
Gastro-Stop* capsules are green and grey in colour, and come in packs of 6 and 12. The
capsules are marked "LOP2" on both halves.
What is Gastro-Stop* used for?
Gastro-Stop* belongs to a group of drugs used for the treatment of diarrhoea.
Gastro-Stop* capsules are used to treat acute diarrhoea for short periods; i.e. up to 2 days in
adults and children over 12 years old. Doctors may sometimes prescribe these capsules for
other reasons; ask your doctor or pharmacist for information.
Do not give Gastro-Stop* to children under 12 years of age.
Before you take Gastro-Stop*
If the answer to any of the following questions is YES, consult your doctor or pharmacist
before taking Gastro-Stop*.
* Have you ever had an allergic reaction to loperamide?
* Is your diarrhoea accompanied by fever, or by blood in the stools?
* Are you taking any other medication, especially antibiotics, tranquillizers, or narcotic
pain medication ?
* Will you be drinking alcohol while taking this medication?
* Are you pregnant or breast feeding?
* Do you suffer from glaucoma?
* Do you suffer from bowel obstruction, constipation or abdominal bloating?
* Do you suffer from Inflammatory Bowel Disease; e.g. colitis?
* Do you suffer from liver disease?
* Do you suffer from kidney disease?
* Do you suffer from bladder obstruction?
* Are you under 12 years of age?
* Are you over 65 years of age?
Taking Gastro-Stop*
- Always follow the directions which are on the label. If you do not understand these
directions, or you are in any doubt, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
- These capsules should be swallowed with a glass of water.
- You should not continue to take these capsules for longer than 48 hours, unless your
doctor tells you to. If you forget to take a capsule after a loose bowel motion, take
another as soon as you remember. If diarrhoea persists after 48 hours, see a doctor.
- In the event of an accidental overdose, contact your nearest hospital casualty
department or your doctor immediately.
After taking Gastro-Stop*
As with most medicines, Gastro-Stop* can sometimes cause unwanted side-effects in some
people.
If you experience any of these or other symptoms, tell your doctor immediately:
* Abdominal cramps or bloating,
* Nausea and/or vomiting,
* Tiredness,
* Skin reactions such as nettle rash or hives.
* Blurred vision
* Giddiness
Also, if you feel any other unexpected symptoms, see your doctor.
Storing Gastro-Stop*
Do not use this medicine after the expiry date shown on the outside packaging.
These capsules should be stored in a cool, dry place away from light, in the package supplied.
Do not transfer them to another container. Keep them in a secure place where children
cannot get at them. This medicine is for you ONLY, do not give it to anyone else. Unless
your doctor tells you to, do not keep these capsules for longer than you need.
Further Information
This leaflet only gives a brief outline of some of the more important points about Gastro-
Stop*. If you want to know more about these capsules or their effects, please ask your
pharmacist.
Aspen Pharmacare Australia Pty Ltd
34-36 Chandos St
St Leonards NSW 2065
AUSTRALIA
Registration No: AUST R 48935
Date of this document: 12th May 1994
Date last revised: 13 February 2003
* Trademark